NOMS 2010 Organizing Commitee
General Co-Chairs
Nobuo Fujii (NTT-AT, Japan)
James Hong (POSTECH, Korea)
TPC Co-Chairs
Yoshiaki Kiriha (NICT, Japan)
Lisandro Granville (UFRGS, Brazil)
Deep Medhi (UMKC, USA)
Keynotes & DEP Co-Chairs John Strassner (WIT, Ireland)
Joseph Betser (The Aerospace Corp., USA) Application Session Co-Chairs Alex Keller (IBM, USA) Makoto Takano (NTT West, Japan)
Tutorial Program Co-Chairs Prosper Chemouil (France Telecom, France)
Choong Seon Hong (Kyung Hee Univ., Korea)
Panels Co-Chairs Alex Clemm (Cisco, USA)
Robert Weimayer (Verizon, USA)
Atsushi Takahara (NTT, Japan)
Posters Co-Chairs Hong-Taek Ju (Keimyung Univ., Korea)
Sven van der Meer (WIT, Ireland)
Workshop Co-Chairs Luciano Paschoal Gaspary (UFRGS, Brazil)
Georgios Kormentzas (University of the Aegean, Greece)
Patron Co-Chairs Claudio Bartolini (HP Labs, USA)
Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Osaka Univ., Japan)
Mahmoud Daneshmand (AT&T, USA) Exhibits Co-Chairs
Kiminori Sugauchi (Hitachi, Japan)
Burkhard Stiller (Univ. of Zurich, Switzerland)
Chung-Hua Hu (CHT, Taiwan)
Publication Co-Chairs Toshio Tonouchi (NEC, Japan)
Myung-Sup Kim (Korea Univ., Korea)
Finance Co-Chairs Noriyuki Sasaki (NTT Comware, Japan)
Student Travel Grant Chair Jacques Sauvé (UFCG , Brazil)
Treasurer Bruce Worthman (IEEE Comsoc, USA)
Local Arrangement Co-Chairs Shingo Ata (Osaka City University, Japan)
Go Hasegawa (Osaka University, Japan) Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Osaka Univ., Japan)
Secretary Hikaru Seshake (NTT, Japan)
Webmaster
Hye-Jeong Jang㺹(POSTECH, Korea) IEEE/ComSoc Coordinator Phyllis O'Neill (IEEE Comsoc, USA)
㺹 Publicity Co-Chairs Yuji Nomura (Fujitsu, Japan)
Hanan Lutfiyya (UWO, Canada)
Gabe Jakobson (Altusys, USA)
Carlos Westphall (UFSC, Brazil)
Nazim Agoulmine (U. of Evry, France)
Yan Ma (BUPT, China) Yen-Wen Chen (National Central University, Taiwan) Vincent Wade (Trinity College Dublin, Ireland)
Advisory Board Masayoshi Ejiri (IT Studio, Japan)
Yoshiaki Tanaka (Waseda Univ., Japan)
Seong-Beom Kim (KT, Korea) Young-Tak Kim (Yeungnam Univ., Korea) Kyung-Hyu Lee (ETRI, Korea)
Roberto Saracco (Telecom Italia, Italy) Koichi Asatani (Kogakuin Univ., Japan) Hiroshi Uno (NTT, Japan) Steering Committee㺹 Raouf Boutaba (U. of Waterloo, Canada)
Seraphin Calo (IBM , USA)
Alex Clemm (Cisco, USA)
Nobuo Fujii (NTT-AT, Japan)
James Won-Ki Hong (POSTECH , Korea)
Josephine Micallef (Telcordia Technologies, USA)
Aiko Pras (U. of Twente , Netherlands)
Morris Sloman (Imperial College, UK)
Doug Zuckerman (Telcordia Technologies, USA)
㺹 㺹 |